"I am waiting a bit."

Translation:Én várok egy kicsit.

November 6, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ishana92

can this also mean I am waiting for a small one?


Ewen366340

Thats what I thought. Is this true?


Andrew359786

Can I say just "Kicsit várok"?


RaffiAnghe

Is "Várok egy picit" wrong? I remember it having the same meaning


JiggleBilly

I wrote the same, still marked as wrong. I thought I'd heard people use it.


chenxinguo

I key"en keveset varok" and it is also right. Isn't it?

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.