"Είσαι υπεύθυνος για τις επιθέσεις."

Translation:You are responsible for the attacks.

November 6, 2016

10 Comments


HassoGantz

George Bush

December 9, 2016

JohnGorenfeld

Offense like in American sports? "Good offense"

November 6, 2016

bonbayel

Yes, offénces is something else entirely than the óffense. I think the singular word should be accepted in English.
I don't think of the word attack being used in sports. It's mostly for war, bullies or politics.

October 20, 2018

robert672165

sounds like finding fault, but I think it means giving an assignment. After all sports are for fun??

May 13, 2018

Jon345104

Επιθέσεις = attacks is this just for sport or could it be an other type of attack

November 25, 2018

G.Georgopoulos

Any type of attack.

November 25, 2018

Jon345104

Attacks and Offenses are both in the drop down help list how would you distinguish between the two

July 20, 2019

UgronHunor

"You are in charge for the attacks" Why wad the above marked wrong?

October 27, 2017

MattHaythem

In English, you say "you are in charge *of something".

November 8, 2017

Plakakaneis

" you are in charge of the attacks" should be accepted as a correct answer

October 15, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.