Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"Beri saya satu tanggal."

Terjemahan:Give me a date.

1 tahun yang lalu

9 Komentar


EaterofPumkin
EaterofPumkin

Calendar or romance?

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

I think both?

1 tahun yang lalu

EaterofPumkin
EaterofPumkin

Ok. I guess it's only forward in english. Thanks

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Yes, it doesn't mean "rendez-vous" in other languages. I'm not English speaking native, so can you confirm it has 3 meanings in Englihs

-Love rendez-vous
-A date, for a project, a meeting, etc.
-The fruit, a date.

The English sentence is ambiguous.

1 tahun yang lalu

EaterofPumkin
EaterofPumkin

You got it, i do believe. Actually, I hadn't thought of the fruit, which would make a lot of sense too. Either the date (fruit) or date (calendar) would seem the most appropriate in english.

To say, "Give me a date (romantic)." In english would come across very creepy.

1 tahun yang lalu

tidy.budia

Kok satu tanggal ya? Umumnya kalo kita pake "a date = kencan"

1 tahun yang lalu

HidayatOctoro31

Butuh tanggal untuk bisa berdua saja mungkin itu maksudnya :v

10 bulan yang lalu

KhabiburRo

Bedanya me sama I apa ?

Thanks.

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

I is when it's a subject. The one who makes the action. Me is when it's object. The one the action is given to.

I walk = the action is made by "I".

You give me a gift = the action (to give) is received by "me".

1 tahun yang lalu