"They see the moon."

Translation:Ellos ven la luna.

5 years ago

5 Comments


macak

Why "ven" instead of "vienen"?

4 years ago

Luis
LuisPlus

vienen means "they come", not "they see".

4 years ago

satiro94
satiro94

"Ellos ven la luna" should be correct.Why isn't?

1 year ago

beeehives

Would "Ellas miran la luna" also work?

1 year ago

sammott1

I wrote "Ellos ven la luna." BUT FOR SOME REASON THAT'S WRONG?

11 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.