"Eu não sei o que ela vai sentir."

Translation:I don't know what she is going to feel.

November 8, 2016

3 Comments

Sorted by top post

jonahhcarlson

Does this sentence in Portuguese have the same meaning as "I don't know how she will feel", or does it refer only to feeling an object? If the former, is that another acceptable translation?

November 8, 2016

Paulenrique

Well... it depends on the context...

  • I don't know whether she will feel hurt/pain.

I think it could be a better context instead of using something related to an object...

November 8, 2016

EvanParshall

why is sentir not reflexive?

May 21, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.