1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi có nhiều quyển sách."

"Tôi nhiều quyển sách."

Translation:I have many books.

November 9, 2016

7 Comments


marakata

May I borrow some? :p


Aeronautix

Why is "cuon sach" here wrong?


ecYTPuiR

If it's a listening exercise, you have to type exactly what they say. Even something equivalent is wrong.


Mu6OVm

Any Spanish is going to laugh with this one.


SuperAlex6969

Why isnt there a plural for books ?


Naccio42

Plurality is indicated by the quantifier nhiều

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.