"Σήμερα θα είναι μία δύσκολη ημέρα."

Translation:Today will be a difficult day.

November 9, 2016

4 Comments


TanyaJones17

I answered "Today is going to be a tough day". It highlighted tough as being incorrect and suggested rough as an alternative. Although these two adjectives are not completely interchangeable, I would think in this case both should be accepted, no?

June 6, 2018

Wowa269009

I want only to add for people who are studying Spanish as well that díscolo/a/os/as means disobedient or with a difficult character. It's always used with people.

May 20, 2018

AnCatDubh

2016-11-09...

November 9, 2016

nestarees

Isn't 'Today will be a hard day' acceptable?

February 14, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.