1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "When do you cook with your m…

"When do you cook with your mother?"

Translation:Khi nào bạn nấu ăn cùng mẹ của bạn?

November 10, 2016

5 Comments


kzeleroc

one qn on sentence structure:

Khi nào bạn cùng mẹ của bạn nấu ăn?

is that ok?


SheTuti

I think it sounds almost so natural as 'When do you with your mother cook?'...


bobg415631

Can you use voi instead of cung?


SheTuti

I suppose, yes. You could try?


johnnyz3r0

Are there different places to use cùng/với/bằng? This example counted bằng incorrect for me.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.