1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Con cá có một cái não nhỏ."

"Con một cái não nhỏ."

Translation:The fish has a small brain.

November 10, 2016

7 Comments


AnCatDubh

If it gets offended, don’t worry. It’ll forget in 3 seconds.


JanetHoski1

Isn't this more generic: "Fish have a small brain"


cuongdaihiep

What do you think about whale's brain :))


ruairidhmac

whales aren't fish sorry


qianyanwanyu

Cá mập và cá heo cũng là cá... lol


vngdhuyen

you might want to mean cá voi (whale), because cá mập (shark) is indeed a fish.


ethernal4

I would have said: "did you mean"?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.