"Con một cái não nhỏ."

Translation:The fish has a small brain.

November 10, 2016

7 Comments


AnCatDubh

If it gets offended, don’t worry. It’ll forget in 3 seconds.

November 10, 2016

JanetHoski1

Isn't this more generic: "Fish have a small brain"

March 9, 2018

cuongdaihiep

What do you think about whale's brain :))

September 21, 2018

ruairidhmac

whales aren't fish sorry

October 3, 2018

qianyanwanyu

Cá mập và cá heo cũng là cá... lol

August 30, 2017

vngdhuyen

you might want to mean cá voi (whale), because cá mập (shark) is indeed a fish.

December 12, 2017

ethernal4

I would have said: "did you mean"?

September 10, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.