"Conmộtcáinãonhỏ."

Translation:The fish has a small brain.

2 years ago

7 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

If it gets offended, don’t worry. It’ll forget in 3 seconds.

2 years ago

JanetHoski1

Isn't this more generic: "Fish have a small brain"

10 months ago

cuongdaihiep
cuongdaihiep

What do you think about whale's brain :))

3 months ago

ruairidhmac
ruairidhmac

whale's aren't fish sorry

3 months ago

qianyanwanyu

Cá mập và cá heo cũng là cá... lol

1 year ago

vngdhuyen
vngdhuyen

you might want to mean cá voi (whale), because cá mập (shark) is indeed a fish.

1 year ago

ethernal4

I would have said: "did you mean"?

4 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.