"Η Αυστραλία είναι μία ανεξάρτητη χώρα."

Translation:Australia is an independent country.

11/11/2016, 4:13:21 AM

3 Comments


john_treehugger

I wish this were true.

11/11/2016, 4:13:21 AM

Anas276

What's the difference between "μία" and "μια", and "Τί" and "Τι"?

9/7/2017, 4:06:54 PM

troll1995
Mod

Τί=Τι (the official writing is τι without an accent mark, but it is possible to see it with one). Μία=μια officially (just different pronounciation), but there is a trend of μία=one and μια=a for feminine nouns, of course.

9/7/2017, 4:13:52 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.