"A két fiú odafut a két nőhöz, a brazil az angolhoz és a magyar a brazilhoz."

Translation:The two boys run over to the two women, the Brazilian to the English and the Hungarian to the Brazilian.

November 11, 2016

4 Comments


StevenMans2

"English" as a noun can only be used in the plural. It needs to be either "the English one" or "the English woman."

November 11, 2016

ilmolleggi

Lol these sentences keep getting more and more complex

February 6, 2017

KaIs967201

Who is the curator of such wonderful sentences? I can only wonder.

May 13, 2018

latinvs

Oddly specific sentence.

January 27, 2019
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.