"What do you think of the lasagne?"

Translation:Beth dych chi'n feddwl o'r lasania?

November 12, 2016

5 Comments


syntyche1981

Robovoice pronounces lasagna like my mother does.

November 12, 2016

rmcode
Mod

Yes, that's a bit of the problem, the voice tries to pronounce the Italian word with Welsh pronunciation. Maybe we'll delete this word in the revised course.

November 13, 2016

syntyche1981

My mother does it on purpose.

November 15, 2016

DesertGlass

It's spelled both ways in Welsh? I got marked down cuz didn't add that as an option

June 1, 2017

AnnRees4

It's - meddwl

July 17, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.