"Az élet talált utat."

Translation:Life found a way.

November 13, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


joemagyarul

ez a dinoszaurusz velociraptor!


cVC9doiH

Az élet, őőő... talál utat


Mikey460051

Why is it "élet" with the object marker? Isn't life the subject of the sentence?


Oscypex

él - he/she/it lives élet - life életet - life + accusative case


MercedesEm13

A previous exercise was in present tense and the order of the words was different,How important is this?A must,choice? Az elet utat talal.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.