"Eu como uma laranja."

Translation:I eat an orange.

February 19, 2014

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

KTKee-EnglishEng

Phonetically this sounds like eu comum ala ranja. Is that the right way to pronounce it?

February 19, 2014

Ayase-chan

I am Brazillian and the pronounce is correct! É comum ligar uma palavra com outra.

April 16, 2015

KTKee-EnglishEng

"I am Brazilian and the pronunciation is correct". Obrigada. It's one of the things that makes Portuguese hard to understand.

April 18, 2015

RobertQuic8

When do i use come versus como fot eating

November 19, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.