"Thư của chúng tôi không hài hước."

Translation:Our secretary is not humorous.

November 14, 2016

6 Comments


nguynvnlin12

thư kí không được à ad

November 14, 2016

NguyenVanC937902

clerk cung duoc chu

January 28, 2017

TrnHunhTha

Humor is also hài hước, why I can not use?

July 23, 2017

SeanMero

Because "humour" is a noun; it needs to be turned into an adjective to describe the secretary.

April 7, 2018

Songve

RIP drop down hints in Sentence Discussions...are they eliminated or under construction?

July 1, 2018

Michael775713

very frustrating the ănswer panel displays in front of my ănswer so cant see why i am wrong.happens often

July 3, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.