1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Thư ký của chúng tôi không h…

"Thư của chúng tôi không hài hước."

Translation:Our secretary is not humorous.

November 14, 2016

7 Comments


nguynvnlin12

thư kí không được à ad


TrnHunhTha

Humor is also hài hước, why I can not use?


SeanMero

Because "humour" is a noun; it needs to be turned into an adjective to describe the secretary.


Michael775713

very frustrating the ănswer panel displays in front of my ănswer so cant see why i am wrong.happens often


nicolas541932

Funny, humourous, there is a difference?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.