"She will sell the books of her father next week."

Translation:Cô ấy sẽ bán những quyển sách của bố cô ấy vào tuần tới.

November 14, 2016

8 Comments


Dan553966

"Her father's books"

March 29, 2017

LCTT9

Thực sự đã ghi cô ấy thì cần gì ghi bố cô ấy nữa

March 12, 2018

nguynvnlin12

co ay va co ta cung sai

November 14, 2016

damo1089

What does the mình do?

March 1, 2017

krikori

It's the reflexive possessive pronoun. It will match the subject of the sentence. In this case: Cô ấy sẽ bán những quyển sách của bố mình Mình = cô ấy

August 13, 2017

Hfhvgkbffr

Also for avoid repeating the word "cô ấy"

June 27, 2019

XynnAN

Is vào necessary?

June 6, 2019

Andrew621757

tuần sau cũng được mà

August 27, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.