"The father wants to give the spoon to the girl."

Translation:Ο πατέρας θέλει να δώσει το κουτάλι στο κορίτσι.

November 15, 2016

5 Comments


macaubert

to shaoxuanli : http://moderngreekverbs.com is a very helpful website to find any form of greek verbs, thanks to the research bar

February 22, 2017

heartware

Your website seems to be gone, but I found this one: http://cooljugator.com/gr

March 18, 2017

Walt1965

Is μπαμπάς not also acceptable here? https://screenshots.firefox.com/JZcsIkAvM8kpjCEO/www.duolingo.com If not why not? I realize it's less formal but it's not actually wrong is it?

January 1, 2019

G.Georgopoulos

Πατέρας=Father, Μπαμπάς=Dad

January 1, 2019

Walt1965

Or Papa, i know ...

January 1, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.