"The menu has Japanese food."

Translation:Quyển thực đơn có thức ăn Nhật.

November 15, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

nguynvnlin12

thuc don co do an nhat thi sao ?

November 15, 2016

linh.janetta.le

Food means "thức ăn" or "đồ ăn". I know Vietnamese is a bit complicated but I am Vietnamese and "đồ ăn" is not wrong at all. Please fix and thank you.

December 20, 2016

Minhpc

"Thức ăn" and "đồ ăn" are wrong in this case. "Món ăn" is correct. No Vietnamese people say that. Maybe, "nhà hàng có thức ăn/đồ ăn Nhật" but "Quyển thực đơn có món ăn Nhật Bản".

August 30, 2018

Shea603077

Are thực and thức two different words? Or do they both mean food, and are pronounced differently for some reason?

December 6, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.