"Indians like to eat chilli."

Translation:Người Ấn Độ thích ăn ớt.

2 years ago

5 Comments


Lili.Chantilly

I think it would be also correct with '' Những người Ấn Độ thích ăn ớt''... So you could add this answer. Thanks.

2 years ago

nguynvnlin12

ớt cay thì sao

2 years ago

ongtaybalo
ongtaybalo

I think you couldnt because that would be equivalent to saying THE Indians rather than just Indians in general.

2 years ago

mafi5505
mafi5505

imo by saying 'The indians' you usually mean Indians in general, so 'những' still could be added to the beginning of the sentence, right?

1 year ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

I don't think so, it more like 'indian people'...

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.