"Bună dimineața! Eu beau lapte și ea bea cafea."

Translation:Good morning! I drink milk and she drinks coffee.

November 15, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ferfredd

It's funny because the "Bună dimineața!" here seems so out of place. - Good morning! - Good morning, how are you? - I drink milk and she drinks coffee.

Haha


Zerr_

I was thinking it was more like a scene at a restaurant.


nadiacamille

I imagined some kind of musical, the narrator says "Good morning!" Then says what is happening in the scene lol


ellakonstanse_

What? This really doesnt make sence i mean normally when i wrote one letter wrong or forgot one it says you had a typo but not thid time so i lost all my hearts:(

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.