"Bună dimineața! Eu beau lapte și ea bea cafea."

Translation:Good morning! I drink milk and she drinks coffee.

November 15, 2016

5 Comments


Ferfredd

It's funny because the "Bună dimineața!" here seems so out of place. - Good morning! - Good morning, how are you? - I drink milk and she drinks coffee.

Haha

November 15, 2016

Zerr_

I was thinking it was more like a scene at a restaurant.

November 16, 2016

YuchenHAN4

What does goodnight and goodbye mean?????????????

February 5, 2019

qwertytank999

Good night is 'Noapte buna' and goodbye is 'la revedere'

March 10, 2019

YuchenHAN4

i know what it means but who sais that

March 11, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.