"Eu mănânc un măr sau beau lapte."

Translation:I eat an apple or I drink milk.

November 16, 2016

13 Comments


HiMeCriss

The romanian voice is awful. It pronounces the words in a wrong way. We should do something to change it guys !

April 29, 2018

kibranoz

Is mananc a variable verb?

November 16, 2016

FilipFilip17

All Romanian verbs are inflected. You have the full conjugation here: https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/m%C3%A2nca

November 16, 2016

WesleyAlcoforado

What do you mean?

November 16, 2016

MarkusLaire

Why is there no audio for this test? (I mean there is here in discussion, but not in actual test.)

December 23, 2017

Kittencute123

Is mananc a variable verb???

September 15, 2017

getalife21

Why does it sound like she's having a stroke

June 3, 2019

Hichemmigu

I done well

October 3, 2018

TalLeron

What sau really stand for? "or", "or I “?

March 8, 2019

AngelleDel

What is the difference between sau and ori? When is it appropriate to use each one?

July 5, 2019

Lianne_cm

Why is it 'măr', and couldn't it also be 'pâine'? You can eat either...

October 17, 2018

-Afina-

No, it couldn't be because "un" ask for a masculine or in this case neutral noun like măr, whereas pâine is feminine. After "un" never follows a feminine noun.

May 6, 2019

BobbieEarl

Yes! Why did It mark me wrong here? Lol

January 9, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.