"Du hast eine Katze."

Translation:You have a cat.

February 12, 2013

9 Comments


JulioFdez-Prada

that's nothing, I heard Käse. HAHAHAH

April 4, 2013

mopperhopper

You are right Duolingo i do have a cat! His doulingo is smart.

April 7, 2015

BodoGlimmt

Du hast michh

August 20, 2017

stagger73

is this slang for a hangover too?

June 14, 2013

Halorvic

You own a cat is correct though

August 12, 2013

Erikman

That would be 'du besitzt/Sie besitzen eine Katze.'

January 24, 2015

swarswar

I heard einen instead of ein

August 29, 2013

sebaogal

Hi, i'm confused. It is supposed that Katze is feminine but the sentence claims "eine" instead "ein" in akkusative. Help please :)

September 25, 2014
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.