"We have two children, a boy and a girl."

Translation:Noi avem doi copii, un băiat și o fată.

November 16, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BrianDefferding

When do I use doi instead of doua?


gecssssss

when the noun is masculine. doi is masculine and doua is feminine.


hxdL6

So why "două mere" is right, if "un măr" is right?


orthohawk

How do we type the accented characters on a macintosh keyboard?


oleoneto

You can go to System preferences > Keyboard > Input Sources > Add Romanian Keyboard. Duolingo also provides those special letters under the input box.


Marty97211

Doi was never introduced.


pineapplerind

Groovy! I could make a song out of this...

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.