"Ea bea lapte."

Translation:She drinks milk.

November 16, 2016

17 Comments
This discussion is locked.


sparkphy

The whole sentence sounds ok, but "bea" itself sounds like "da" when I mouse over it.


hilycker

Still like this - 25/07/2017


MarkBennett6

Yes - same experience 17th November 2016


AzeroNixon

Still like this 8/25/2018


mjhillman06

And still on the 4th of January, 2019.


broughaj

I thought the same. The word "bea" sounds like "da" on mouseover, but not when listing to the whole sentence.


zappycat818

Bea ? Beau ? When do we use Bei ? them??


Aliciamedley

Check Margaleva's answer :)


IoanaMihae224318

Bei is the second person singular. Eu beau / Tu BEI / El bea


LypixArgo

Am I the only one who's sound doesn't work?


LukaJovic1

It sucks anyway


zappycat818

Check your settings


anomalee

When I use the browser or even the app on mobile, it hardly ever works for me. Very random when it does.


Glenn169243

When "bea" is tapped alone, it is saying "da". This needs to be corrected.


RudeBf

I answered "i drink milk" (which is incorrect) and it told me I was correct, thinking I meant "it drinks milk."


RealDrFerno

I hear ”Shabia lapte”

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.