"Eu sunt un bărbat și ea este o femeie."

Translation:I am a man and she is a woman.

11/16/2016, 9:46:41 PM

8 Comments


CarlosSchu8

How is the difference between este and eşti?

5/26/2017, 6:32:38 PM

Cristina_Costea

El/Ea este. = He/She is. Tu ești. = You(singular) are.

11/5/2017, 1:05:01 PM

SamKelly875722

How does Sunt mean Not and Am?

6/1/2017, 7:23:41 PM

DylanWalters13

From what I understand, "Eu sunt" means I am but to make it negative you stick "nu" before the verb.

9/3/2018, 1:03:08 PM

Hans244313

Did not teach all these words and which one is and?

7/21/2017, 1:41:02 AM

Happydad10

I believe and is "si"

8/13/2017, 6:40:44 PM

AlexaGbr9

Este foarte simplu

11/4/2018, 7:59:33 AM

Dani563094

I am very confused about the use of femeie and femeia. Can anybody explain it, please?

12/19/2018, 3:49:59 PM
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.