"Tu mănânci sau bei."

Translation:You eat or you drink.

2 years ago

15 Comments


GinnyGrang

It's the 2× "you" necessary?

1 year ago

gorn61

In English? No.

1 year ago

Cristi_Here

Neither in English, nor in Romanian. Actually there's no need to use tu :)

5 months ago

lianalilia

Do you eat or drink? What is wrong here?

1 year ago

DominicMar282614

Tu mananc 'sauberry'?

10 months ago

_Cochu

The voice clips sound weird

7 months ago

Cristi_Here

We need better audio for these lessons :(

5 months ago

Thomas_Hubbard

Is “or” “ori” or “sau?”

6 months ago

iulia.gulia

Sau

6 months ago

Cristi_Here

It's "ori" or "sau", both are viable. Or does't exist in Romanian :) and ori can also mean "times", for example, "de trei ori", which means "three times"

5 months ago

Andybrumea

Good, is soo easi(Ce bine este foarte usor

3 months ago

TaelyrRich

What is the difference between bei and beau

2 months ago

BenVarsano1

Bei is when you want to say "You drink water", so you say "Tu bei ape". And Beau is when you want to say "I drink water", so you say "Eu beau ape". I hope you got it now ;)

2 weeks ago

maia181218

Simplu

1 year ago

Melania891568

buna]

1 year ago
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.