"I am not a boy."

Translation:Eu nu sunt un băiat.

11/16/2016, 10:27:44 PM

9 Comments


AlexusD90

Can one omit pronouns in Romanian?

6/9/2017, 10:09:53 PM

Ada_B

Yep, in spoken language we do it all the time

9/8/2017, 5:48:04 PM

zappycat818

So when dont you use the "a"

5/23/2018, 8:50:55 PM

AdamPhilp

How do you type Romanian accents with an English keyboard?

11/16/2016, 10:27:44 PM

SebastianMolin

It isn't possible on the English Keyboard - you'd have to change your input settings to Romanian keyboard. We're working on trying to get a little text box at the bottom with the special characters.

11/16/2016, 10:30:48 PM

AdamPhilp

Yes I've seen the text box now. That makes things much better!

11/20/2016, 9:26:33 AM

Happydad10

How do ypu do that though on the mobile app

7/28/2017, 6:31:00 PM

MrOgre1

Hold down the base letter and options will come up

5/11/2018, 3:58:57 PM

Jackie200235

I guess just tap and hold the letter on the keyboard for some time then there will show more possibilities

8/30/2018, 1:07:25 PM
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.