"o fată, două fete"

Translation:a girl, two girls

November 16, 2016

5 Comments


Brenda434783

Difference between "doi" and "două"?

July 20, 2018

lcates55

Gender.

July 27, 2018

Hector290697

So do female plural nouns end in "-e"?

April 1, 2018

davidolson22

The internal vowel changed too. Looks like romanian wont be a cake walk.

April 15, 2018

Ryan189684

Am I hearing things, or is "duoă" pronounced "Dough-muh"?

February 21, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.