"Noi citim ziarul, voi citiți meniul."

Translation:We are reading the newspaper, you are reading the menu.

November 16, 2016

8 Comments


KINGM14

Hi Paddy’s I was reading about the newspaper today and that’s why I am not asking you if you want to come over tomorrow

November 28, 2017

dawnredd17901

Why isn't y'all acceptable? Voi is the plural, right?

March 29, 2018

Anna934834

I did the correct one yet it still marks it as incorrect

July 31, 2018

spicy-choklyt

So is tu singular you and voi is plural you? Like the french tu/vous?

July 13, 2019

KINGM14

That was very weird because I done the same thing

November 28, 2017

gioserch

I have gracefully answered using the right words and the system told me I did it wrong :-(

December 27, 2018

iiai
Mod

Please use the Report button. If you want to discuss your answer with the community, please reproduce it here.

May 24, 2019

RichardDav631792

I was correct on this, so I don't understand why it said I was incorrect.

February 3, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.