"El merge acolo unde merg eu."

Translation:He goes where I go.

November 16, 2016

5 Comments


Rucho94

Is "acolo" obligatory here?

November 16, 2016

AriW1977

Eu personal nu cred :-) , dar români (și moldoveni) tind să zică astfel de chestii :-) :-) :-)

November 17, 2016

GrossiBP

Good you talked with each other : ) one day I will understand it heh.

May 3, 2017

SebastianMolin

românii și moldovenii* (plural with definite articles) - În acest fel sună mai românește :-)

November 17, 2016

FaizalZahid

Mary had a little lamb

September 18, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.