1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Scuze, tu nu ești un copil."

"Scuze, tu nu ești un copil."

Translation:Sorry, you are not a child.

November 16, 2016

9 Comments


[deactivated user]

    I would only say that if I were drunk!!!Sorry but I ain't drinkin alcohol


BarbaraRoach

    Or if someone was trying to get half fare on the bus.


arracachaco

    Salut! Is "scuze" always "scuze" like "sorry" is alwas "sorry" no matter who we are talking to? For example, in Italian there is "Scusa", informal for "tu", and "Scusi", formal for Lei. Mersi.


EddieLunca

    scuze means excuse me as well


dospescados

    Is"copil" pronounced correctly here? I hear copyay. Please reply soon.


denisa11t

    Copil in this audio is correct


Mariam892722

    The sentence I have written is right but it is repeated with the red colour


Janne_G_Pirinen

    "Sorry, are you not a child." was not accepted

    Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.