"El este un bărbat cumsecade."

Translation:He is an honest man.

November 17, 2016

5 Comments


theplamC

It made me translate 'a good man', not 'honest' as it said cumsecade means... Why?

July 4, 2017

marko_eggnology

Should be "an honest man", because a/an change depending on how you pronounce it, not how you write it.

November 17, 2016

SebastianMolin

Done :-)

November 17, 2016

IbnRushdD

A Honest not An Honest. An comes with A I U O E letters only.

October 27, 2018

YunoSxn

Yes I thought that too

May 21, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.