"Tu ai un meniu."

Translation:You have a menu.

November 17, 2016

13 Comments
This discussion is locked.


travel.linguist

Italian: "(Tu) hai un menu."


RobynFyre

French: J'ai, Tu as

This is seriously going to confuse me xD


Hector290697

Wow "tu" is in all romance languaged? I should have known since I'm a native Spanish speaker re-learning French while also practicing Portuguese.


Alex_Kinsey

Exactly what I thought when I heard it :)


LaurentiuTC

without h, she not have a good prununciation


travel.linguist

what do you mean exactly?


wyqtor

H is not pronounced in Italian.


ginopinoex

This is romanian


Ploomich

Which syllable is stressed in meniu?


Skye62266

This is Romanian. Not Italian, guys.


IXL_hater

I typed, "Do you have a menu? - not, "You have a menu?"! WHAT'S THE DIFFERENCE?!!!?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.