"Tu ai un meniu."

Translation:You have a menu.

November 17, 2016

9 Comments


Beatles-Musician

Italian: "(Tu) hai un menu."

November 17, 2016

Hector290697

Wow "tu" is in all romance languaged? I should have known since I'm a native Spanish speaker re-learning French while also practicing Portuguese.

December 4, 2017

AKicsiMacska

French: J'ai, Tu as

This is seriously going to confuse me xD

November 22, 2016

Alex_Kinsey

Exactly what I thought when I heard it :)

November 17, 2016

LaurentiuTC

without h, she not have a good prununciation

November 17, 2016

Beatles-Musician

what do you mean exactly?

November 22, 2016

wyqtor

H is not pronounced in Italian.

October 6, 2017

Ploomich

Which syllable is stressed in meniu?

November 22, 2016

Lurch_M

me-NÍU

March 17, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.