Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tu ai un meniu."

Translation:You have a menu.

1 year ago

9 Comments


Beatles-Musician
Beatles-Musician

Italian: "(Tu) hai un menu."

1 year ago

AKicsiMacska
AKicsiMacska

French: J'ai, Tu as

This is seriously going to confuse me xD

1 year ago

Hector290697
Hector290697

Wow "tu" is in all romance languaged? I should have known since I'm a native Spanish speaker re-learning French while also practicing Portuguese.

9 months ago

Alex_Kinsey
Alex_Kinsey

Exactly what I thought when I heard it :)

1 year ago

LaurentiuTC

without h, she not have a good prununciation

1 year ago

Beatles-Musician
Beatles-Musician

what do you mean exactly?

1 year ago

wyqtor
wyqtor

H is not pronounced in Italian.

11 months ago

Ploomich
PloomichPlus

Which syllable is stressed in meniu?

1 year ago

Lurch_M
Lurch_M

me-NÍU

1 year ago