"Ti is jöttök az állatkertbe?"

Translation:Are you coming to the zoo, too?

November 17, 2016

6 Comments


flwacce

1) Why not: "Are you coming INTO the zoo, too"? You ask someone who is outside the zoo to come inside. 2) "Are you coming to the zoo, too" (but maybe not enter) should be translated as <<Ti is jöttök az állatkerHEZ>>??????

June 14, 2017

scaharoni

Okay,"all " might be necessary to stress the plural but what's wrong with also instead of too

November 17, 2016

JanTatouse

Nothing is wrong with it, it's one of the issues that haven't been fixed yet.

November 17, 2016

JMaxGlobal

Incomprehensible. ""Are you also coming to the zoo" was marked wrong.

March 14, 2017

Krisbaudi

Do you also come to the zoo? Was marked wrong. ???

April 27, 2017

BigWayne19

yet another permutation: are you coming too, into the zoo ?

August 28, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.