"Copiii sunt ai lui, nu sunt ai mei."

Translation:The children are his, not mine.

November 17, 2016

2 Comments


LICA98

is copiii pronounced the same way as copii?

November 17, 2016

TseDanylo

According to this article.

  • i = /i/
  • ii = /ij/
  • iii = /iji/
November 17, 2016
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.