"Merele sunt mari și atrăgătoare."

Translation:The apples are big and attractive.

November 17, 2016

7 Comments


AnCatDubh

I hope you mean ‘appealing’, otherwise it sounds like an uncomfortable euphemism.

December 14, 2016

isaacdwyer

This is a strange sentence. Can we just choose a different noun?

March 17, 2017

use89

Watermelons?

November 26, 2017

R.White

Just melons

June 14, 2018

TseDanylo

Just the way I like them ;)

November 17, 2016

Danielsugar

Has it really got to be that picky?

January 12, 2017

Miroka96

Why are 'great' apples not possible?

April 21, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.