"Te przedmioty przyniosą wam szczęście."

Translation:These objects will bring you luck.

November 17, 2016

5 Comments


robbyvanbrussel

Also possible: "These objects will bring you happiness"

November 17, 2016

orisi2

"These items will bring you luck." Is this a possible translation?

April 29, 2017

Jellei

Makes sense to me, added "items".

April 30, 2017

Danny326737

Does "obiekt" have a more specific use in Polish?

March 28, 2019

Jellei

I have to say that "Te obiekty..." would sound quite strange to me. My first thought is "obiekt" as some place/site, and then "obiekt" as in "The object is moving, get him!".

March 31, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.