"She is not the eleventh."

Translation:Nu e a unsprezecea.

November 17, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lightnday

The translation should include the pronoun "ea", at least as an alternative solution.


GScottOliver

2019-05-21 It is now accepted with Ea at the beginning, but I can understand why the given phrase omits it.


j.p.haaleb

well...in my test the EA was NOT included (yet or anymore).....

.


InstantSun

In the tips, the feminine form of "11th" is given as "a unsprăzecea". But this solution is "a unsprezecea". Is the tip wrong?


j.p.haaleb

as info.....sometimes the teachers of DL make errors too! i have noiticed that before. evn also in the tips/hints!


ElRey416336

Ea= she, yet we get no credit.
Looks like I’ll be going to LING foreign language app. Duolingo is a disappointment.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.