"Două profesioniste gătesc șnițel."

Translation:Two professionals cook schnitzel.

November 18, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


MortimerCat

I cant get this right because i cant spell schnitzel in english


King86139

I was accidentally writing the sentence in German(my native language) because I saw schnitzel and thought this is the German-Romanian course xD


King86139

I love this sentence. It gives me "the-dad-and-uncle-standing-in-the-kitchen-and-debating-about-how-to-perfectly-make-a-schnitzel"-vibe


Mediterran18

Was the schnitzel boiled or fried? ;-)

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.