1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Merg cu ceilalți tineri."

"Merg cu ceilalți tineri."

Translation:I go with the other young people.

November 18, 2016

9 Comments


Coriander18

Why is youths not acceptable?


skeletizzle

In some exercises they want ”youths” and in others they want ”young people”... frustrating


nickbii

Report it. They mean the same thing so both should be accepted.

All labor is volunteer, and reporting problems is the way the volunteers find out about them.


ionradu4

teenagers is adolescent in romanian


ichbinregis

The young is the same as young people. Why is it not accepted?


Sofi966016

Because it is NOT the same


Hannah254856

Does it have to be "with the other ..." can it not be "with other ..."?


Louis369947

"other young people" is alți tineri

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.