"Copilul vorbește româna și engleza."

Translation:The child speaks Romanian and English.

November 18, 2016

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SadmanKib

She spelt Româna something like "TROMUNĂ" =,=


vincemat

That's what I'm hearing


conlaff

I thought it was spelled română?


Violet_uwu

Well the question would be the same just if it had that a then 'engleza' would have it too


[deactivated user]

    the word kid used to mean child also means baby goat so child seems a better rendering


442doBeograda

    Are româna and engleza forms with definite articles?


AndrijAndrusiak

    Why does she pronounce "copiRul" rather than "copiLul"?


JoshuaNyle

    Exactly, my question too!


S1-Blade

    So either way, the conjugated verb is used? Such as "noi suntem" or just "suntem" in sentences


Massimo133036

    The pronunciation and diction are really wicked,


Blackschnauzer

    pretty sure it's text to speech bots if I'm not mistaken?


Ioana411267

    She spelt wrong. The noun pronounce copiLul with a "l". She don't know to speak Romanian very good.


DavidLazar69953

    Nu e bun eu scriu corect și îmi dă incorect

    Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.