"Ella es la alegría de toda la familia."

Traducción:She is the joy of the whole family.

February 12, 2013

28 comentarios


AdrinCross

"She is the whole family's happiness". No es correcta? Por qué?

October 20, 2014

Wilsonorduz123

Como seria joy o happiness

May 12, 2015

zartunduaga29

she is the joy of all family ... deberia ser aceptado...

July 12, 2015

Josingo

Yo he puesto "She is the happiness of her whole family" ¿qué les parece? ¿no creen que se sobreetiende que se refiere a la familia de ella?

October 12, 2015

opsman89

Por que me pone mal SHE IS THE JOY OF ALL THE FAMILY ?

November 6, 2015

...dada

She is the joy of whole the family. Creo que lo he dicho correcto.

June 12, 2016

lenonarda

Segun el programa whole tambien significa todo

September 5, 2016

candre_s

Aparecen dos opciones completamente idénticas!

November 9, 2016

Less408368

Si

January 14, 2017

L3TRC

She is the joy of whole the family. ¿Por que no estaría correcto?

October 24, 2017

CiriloErne2

Me da error, habiendo escrito lo correcto: <<she is the joy of th whole family>>, en cambio me dice que use la palabra correcta con: <<she is the joy of the family>>. Hay que corregir

January 5, 2018

Nelsin613353

Esta errada la evaluación

June 1, 2018

CarmenTorr38482

Digo igual que Dada....

March 21, 2019

ANYCOLOMBIA

She is the joy of the all family...

October 15, 2013

Mike285

Nop, lo que sí puedes decir "all the family" pero la mejor y más utilizada es the whole family..salu2.

October 15, 2013

Alfaguancho

¿Y en cuanto al orden? Por ejemplo, "she is the whole family joy" ¿sería correcta?

May 19, 2014

Christophe2068

No, no sería correcta. Debería estar en el orden dado. Sin embargo, el oración no está usado con frecuencia, y se suena extraña a mi.

October 21, 2014

Waltyn

((She is the joy of all family))) esta mal sino pongo el (the)

March 11, 2015

gustavoissaly

Hungover thank you a lot!

May 31, 2014

DuvanMena

Debería aceptar tanto joy como happiness

December 9, 2014

camelot2040

la respuesta: she is the joy of the entire family acaso es incorrecta? whole no se puede suplir por entire en esta oracion?

February 12, 2013

Mike285

me temo que no, u can say the entire world but here it just sounds weird..

August 9, 2013

FelipeQH

Sí es correcto de hecho, solo que en inglés es más común whole.

January 29, 2014

RM-65

what does it mean entire, all, whole , all of and where we can apply each phrase in the differents sentences? 1- all we have done the task together 2-whole family were playing yesterday 3-she drank all of the wine 4-she ate the whole fish and she did the entere task and put the full tank in the station if there is someone thinking about this sentences like me then it could explain these , please?

October 28, 2013

hungover

all es un determinante, y whole y entire son adjetivos. all se usa con sustantivos plurales, y whole y entire se usa con sustantivos singulares. whole y entire son sinónimos totales.

"All we have done the task together" no es correcto.

Correctos:

  • We all have done the task together.
  • We have all done the task together.
  • All of us have done the task together.

(us en vez de we aquí porque es el objeto de la preposición of)

"Whole family were playing yesterday" no es correcto.

Correctos:

  • The whole/entire family was playing yesterday
  • All of the family was/were playing yesterday

(porque "The whole family" es singular, usa was en vez de were. Porque "All of the family" puede ser singular o plural, was o were se puede poner aquí)

"She drank all of the wine", "She ate the whole fish", y "She did the entire task" son correctos.

January 18, 2014

RM-65

well , thank you so much! your ideas are important for me and my group. they're of entire responsablity to establish good relationship with our classmates!

January 21, 2014

Melita2

Hung, te regalo un lingot :-)

August 25, 2014

JudithMira16434

Muchas gracias por explicar la diferencia en el uso.

April 9, 2019
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.