"Tôiyêuanhấyanhấytrungthực."

Translation:I love him because he is honest.

2 years ago

6 Comments


Lechuza-chouette
Lechuza-chouette

Honey, I'm having an affair.

2 years ago

Navy214

You just dont worry, everything will be okay

1 year ago

BeBoBong
BeBoBong

trung thức?

1 month ago

BeBoBong
BeBoBong

maybe there is something wrong with my IME for hánnôm; it shows 忠實 but with a pronunciation of trung thức

1 month ago

TranQuocQu

"I love him because of his honest". Why ?

1 year ago

SheTuti
SheTuti

honest is an adjective and your translation requires a noun, so you'd better use 'honesty' instead of 'honest' (because of his honesty). The translation is no more literally equivalent to the vietnamese one though.

6 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.