"He studies after dinner."

Terjemahan:Dia belajar setelah makan malam.

November 19, 2016

4 Komentar


PERCE_NEIGE

"Mengkaji" is not a verb? Why not "mengkaji"?

May 18, 2017

aulia.syifa.r

Mengkaji is a verb. It means a deeper kind of studying, like doing research or something like that. Belajar is general studying. Maybe you'll see mengaji, which means reading Quran or studying religion (usually used for Islamic studies at mosques or pondok pesantrens)

August 18, 2018

QuanChi6

dia belajar selepas makan malam ----- X why?

September 3, 2017

aulia.syifa.r

Indonesian usually use setelah to translate after. Selepas is okay too, but uncommon.

August 18, 2018
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.