"un pește, doi pești"

Translation:a fish, two fish

November 19, 2016

7 Comments


DevDave

un pește, doi pești, pești roșii, pești albaștri?

edit: edits

November 19, 2016

jello999

I always thought the red and blue fish were singular, thus pește roșu, pește albastru.

January 15, 2017

violeta877655

@DevDave you could edit it again :), it is ”pești albaștri” (one i at the end), see what Caesar_Imperator wrote. ;)

December 27, 2016

potestasity

"pești albaștrii"

November 19, 2016

Caesar_Imperator

pești albaștri = blue fish (more of them)

peștii albaștri = THE blue fish (once again, more of them)

November 19, 2016

.clayton.

Red Fish, Blue Fish!

November 23, 2016

Valter.ova

In portuguese sounds like a funny word PESTE!!! which means WTF

March 23, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.