"Tôimộtcuộcphỏngvấnđểthamgiatậpđoànnày."

Translation:I have an interview to participate in this corporation.

2 years ago

3 Comments


AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

This sounds very awkward in English. What is this supposed to mean?

2 years ago

Lechuza-chouette
Lechuza-chouette

"I have an interview to join this corporation." is now accepted.

1 year ago

CBlondie
CBlondie

I think it means they have a job interview

1 year ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.