1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Voi aveți multe obiecte vech…

"Voi aveți multe obiecte vechi."

Translation:You have many old objects.

November 19, 2016

6 Comments


Rodrigo-MR

De ce nu merge și You have a lot of old objects?


cosmo-pedant

". . .have a lot of old objects" does sound better than ". . . have many old objects."


PaulFisher13

In english you would probably say things, belongings or possessions etc. not sure about objects.


R.White

I have also thought about things, or items.


Chris265302

A lot of old THINGS sounds better; much more fluent.


-Sveznalica-

I think "items" should also be accepted...

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.