"Voi aveți multe obiecte vechi."

Translation:You have many old objects.

11/19/2016, 4:12:00 PM

6 Comments


Rodrigo-MR

De ce nu merge și You have a lot of old objects?

11/19/2016, 4:12:00 PM

cosmo-pedant

". . .have a lot of old objects" does sound better than ". . . have many old objects."

8/21/2018, 7:38:35 AM

PaulFisher13

In english you would probably say things, belongings or possessions etc. not sure about objects.

2/21/2018, 3:59:55 PM

LICA98

yeah objects sounds weird in this case

7/17/2018, 8:17:09 PM

R.White

I have also thought about things, or items.

10/6/2018, 9:51:20 AM

Chris265302

A lot of old THINGS sounds better; much more fluent.

10/17/2018, 7:41:10 AM
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.