Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Două ascuțitori și șapte caiete."

Translation:Two sharpeners and seven notebooks.

1 year ago

7 Comments


splittongue
splittongue

Two pencil sharpeners and seven copybooks. It was rejected... (crying)

1 year ago

Abidaga
Abidaga

Me too

7 months ago

Rodrigo-MR
Rodrigo-MR

Ascuțitoare înseamnă sharpener, nu? Și eraser este mai degrabă gumă de șters, nu? Chiar asta zice traducerea dacă pun mouse-ul peste cuvântul ascuțitori, dar nu știu de ce traducerea mea (Two sharpeners and seven notebooks) este greșită.

1 year ago

Tony713682
Tony713682

I agree an eraser is also known as o radieră sau as you said gumă de șters. Never mind I spend more time posting objections than in completing lessons, but we can console ourselves that we are the pioneers and all will be good eventually

1 year ago

MonicaMindru

Report it.

1 year ago

ElijahLynn

How do you report it? I thought the comments section is where we report things?

3 months ago

ski_RO
ski_RO

In the mobile app there's a flag icon below the comments icon.

2 months ago