1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Limba malaeziană este grea."

"Limba malaeziană este grea."

Translation:The Malaysian language is hard.

November 19, 2016

15 Comments


TseDanylo

Actually the hardest thing about Malaysian is how to spell "Malaysian" in English. It has no genders, all verbs are regular and no cases!


lebo_bebo

That's interesting! Maybe I should try learning some when I've fished Romanian!


AlexusD90

Malaysian is the one of easiest language in the world.


abcdefg-1

This lesson seems to be very Malaysian centric.


aryabferduzi

Who says that it's difficult? It's easy. And I'm not malay if you ask.


Chris265302

It's often called Malay in British english ....


CarlNordlund

I was just gonna comment as above: bahasa melayu is very easy to learn


JAlfanael_

Bahasa Malay tak sulit


matiasluis2077

Day 5 3/4 of getting correct answers wrong.


olb38

DL insist to have very strange answers like here - the language of malaysia - instead of - malaysian language


lebo_bebo

I think duo does it as it thinks it's will help us fully understand the Genitive case


Wes708337

It now accepts 'the Malaysian language', which is how the Romanian is expressed. Unless the sentence was changed, I don't see any genitive here.


Yevhen381991

Not for Indonesians

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.